skip navigation

College Commitments

College Commitments

Class Name College Position High School
2016 Brandon Dim Balwin Wallace O.F. Solon
2016 Josh Boarman John Carroll O.F. Field
2016 Nick Hilyer Walsh O.F. NDCL
2016 Evan Kayser Truman State (MO) 2.B. St Edward
2016 Andy Knipfer Baldwin Wallace O.F. Walsh Jesuit
2016 Sam Lafontaine Rollins College (FL) MINF Western Reserve
2016 Mac Schoenman Ashland P Hudson
2016 Christian Specht Malone P Canton Jackson
2016 Vince Vanata Ashland P/ MINF Wooster
2016 Jordan Wharton Indiana Wesleyan S.S. Copley
2016 Beau Workman Malone O.F. Canton
2016 Dominic Zingale Lakeland C.C. O.F. Wickliffe
2015 Alex McCue Malone P / O,F. Kent Roosevelt
2015 Matt Balazs Ohio Wesleyan P/ O.F. Beachwood
2015 Alex Alders Wright State O.F. Nordonia
2015 Matt Carpenter Ohio State S.S. Aurora
2015 Nate Altstadt Alabama L.H.P. Solon
2015 Andrew Weber Virginia 2.B. Aurora
2015 Alex Laikos Kent State O.F./C Wadsworth
2015 Alex Barnes Ashland R.H.P. Strongsville
2015 Nick Ely Notre Dame 3.B. Aurora
2015 Carter Semancik John Carroll R.H.P. Aurora
2014 Sam Williams Eastern Kentucky L.H.P. Canton Jackson
2014 Landon Slomovitz St. Bonaventure R.H.P. Orange
2014 Conor O'Hara Wash U St. Louis 1.B./3.B. University
2014 Brennan Morrel Wash U St. Louis S.S. Chargrin Falls
2014 Jason Beaumont Gannon R.H.P. Tallmadge
2014 Tristan Clark Gannon R.H.P. Tallmadge
2014 Austin Farber Mount Union C Akron Hoban
2014 Zac George Ohio Northern C St Vincent Mary
2013 Tyler Alders Ohio U 3.B. Nordonia
2013 Aaron Cain Case Western O.F. Akron Hoban
2013 Jacob Carpenter John A.Logan (IL) C Kenston
2013 Jono Chafe Kenyon S.S. Hudson
2013 Justin Cronin Notre Dame R.H.P. Garfield Hts
2013 Adam Gray Dayton O.F. Akron Hoban
2013 Troy Johnson Ohio Wesleyan L.H.P. Stow
2013 Nate Mcmaster Westminster R.H.P. Stow
2013 Michael Poole Lake Erie S.S. Field
2013 Max Siegel Arizona 2.B. Beachwood
2013 Alex Simun Heidelberg R.H.P. Trinity
2013 Brian Snyder Thiel O.F. Stow
2013 Andrew Swan Heidelberg C/1.B. Uniontown Lake
2013 Coady Hargett Youngstown State 2.B. Akron Hoban
2013 Sean Trexler Walsh SS./2.B. Akron Hoban
2012 Seth Bills Akron S.S./2.B. Medina
2012 Mike Fearer Ohio State L.H.P. Kenston
2012 Tyler McCord Mount Union O.F. Revenna
2012 Ryan Moss Ohio Wesleyan L.H.P. Beachwood
2012 Kendall Pleasant Miami of Ohio O.F. University
2012 Jimmy Winkleman Mount Union O.F. Wadsworth
2011 Anthony Eder Mercyhurst C Cuyahoga Hts
2011 Matt Gabacz Akron L.H.P. Akron Hoban
2011 Kolin McMillen Mercyhurst S.S. Akron Hoban
2011 Jordan Shaffer Akron 2.B. Kent Roosevelt
2011 Blaine Lang Grove City R.H.P. Canfield
2011 Kyle Brooks Mercyhurst C Copley
2011 John Royce Glenville State (WV) SS Willoughby South

Alumini College Commitments

Name College Position High School
Casey Wilson Kent State S.S. /R.H.P. Akron Hoban
Ross Kivett Kansas State/Detroit Tigers 2.B./O.F. St Edward
Justin Jamison Texas Rangers R.H.P. Strongsville
Dan Ward Ohio U/Texas Rangers 3.B./1.B. Garfield Hts
Nick Cappello Miami of Ohio O.F. NDCL
Drew Danko Ohio U L.H.P. Walsh Jesuit
Tim Shaub Akron 2.B./R.H.P. Akron Hoban
Andy Mitroff Ohio Dominican 1.B. Aurora
Pat Shedlock Cleveland St R.H.P. University
Neil Butura Eastern Michigan R.H.P. St Ignatius
Sean Cameron Thomas Moore R.H.P. Medina
Tyler Habual Ashland Univ C Wooster
James Toland Ohio Wesleyan C Walsh Jesuit
Aaron Smigelski Ohio Univ R.H.P. Nordonia
Mike Madsen Ohio State/Oakland A's R.H.P. NDCL
Mike Chuppa Ashland 3.B. Nordonia
Matt Echan Kent State O.F. Solon
Tim Echan Dayton C Solon
Jason Erdyli Ohio Northern R.H.P. Nordonia
Matt Nieger Gannon O.F. Ravenna

Alumini College Commitments

Name College Position High School
Josh Manis Wright State R.H.P. Solon
Mike Ochwatt Cleveland State L.H.P./O.F. Garfield Hts
Jesse Paciorek Ohio State L.H.P. Lakewood
Brian Craft Lakeland C.C. R.H.P. Crestwood
Tim Stacey Youngstown State O.F. Solon
Shannon Yerkic Lakeland C.C. C Chardon
Kenny Beemer Findlay R.H.P/3.B. Green
Shane Brady Walsh L.H.P. Tallmadge
Andy Bruno Malone C Walsh Jesuit
Brandon Capien Youngstown State C Tallmadge
Brian Chad Mercyhurst L.H.P. Walsh Jesuit
Nick Carucci Mount Union L.H.P. Nordonia
Nick Sweetnich Akron C Garfield Hts
Brandon Flthye Niagara Falls O.F. Euclid
Tony Pierce Tiffin 3.B. Stow
Shane Triscari Cleveland State S.S. Cuyahoga Falls
Scott Monzel Western Kentucky O.F. Walsh Jesuit
Ryan Davis Kent State L.H.P. Rootstown
Brian Sanders Toledo S.S. Walsh Jesuit
Chris Niro Miami of Ohio R.H.P./O.F. Walsh Jesuit
Evan Sanford Cincinnati R.H.P. Walsh Jesuit
Neil Strebler Central Arizona L.H.P. Walsh Jesuit
John Angelechhi Ohio U R.H.P. Orange
Kurt Davidson Akron C North Canton
Nick Fiorilli George Washington S.S. Trinity
Rob Romick Wooster R.H.P. NDCL
Brian Keeney Fordham R.H.P. NDCL
Mark Vertock John Carrol L.H.P. Solon
Eric Shaffer Youngstown State L.H.P. Akron Garfield
Brad Studzer Wooster R.H.P. Wadsworth
Mike Fiorilli Hiram C Trinity
Ryan Niel Thiel R.H.P. Garfield Hts
Brian Hirsch Ohio Univ O.F. Solon
Jim Dilella Coker College (SC) C NDCL
Chad Firk Illinois O.F. Walsh Jesuit