skip navigation

Diamond Boys Baseball Club, Celebrating 22 Years Of Excellence

ANDY BECOMES 6TH DRAFT PICK TAKEN IN OUR PROGRAM'S HISTORY!

Youth Combine Tryouts


Click Image For Form

Oakwood Village Park - 1 Mt. Zion Circle, Oakwood
All players must fill out registration form to the right -- no walk-ups
 
Saturday, July 14th

8u, 9u, 10u -- 8:00a.m. to 10:00a.m.

11u, 12u -- 10:00a.m. - 12:00p.m.

Sunday, July 15th

9u, 10u, 11u, 12u -- 8:00a.m. to 10:00p.m.

13u -- 10:00a.m. to 12:00p.m.

Tuesday, July 17th

8u-11u -- 4:00p.m. to 6:00p.m

12u-13u  -- 6:00p.m. to 8:00p.m.

Monday, July 23rd

13u -- 5:00p.m. to 7:00p.m.

------------------------------------------------------------------

Woodridge Softball Field

 

Sunday, July 22nd 

8u, 9u, 10u -- 9:00a.m. to 11:00a.m.

11u, 12u -- 11:00a.m. to 1:00p.m.

--------------------------------------------------------

MORE DATES COMING!

High School Combine Tryouts -- Woodridge High School


Click Image For Form

All players must fill out registration form to the right -- no walk-ups
 
Monday, July 23rd 

14u, 15u -- 4:00p.m. to 6:00p.m.

16u, 17u, 18u -- 6:00p.m. to 8:00p.m.

High School Combine Tryouts -- Baldwin Wallace University


Click Image For Form

All players must fill out registration form to the right -- no walk-ups
 
Thursday, July 26th

15u, 16u, 17u -- 5:00p.m. to 8:00p.m.  

 

 

 

High School Tryouts -- Kent State University


Click Image For Form

All players must fill out registration form to the right -- no walk-ups
 
Friday, July 27th

14u, 15u -- 3:30p.m. to 5:00p.m.

16u, 17u, 18u -- 5:00p.m. to 7:00p.m.

Saturday, July 28th

14u, 15u -- 8:00a.m. to 10:00a.m.

16u, 17u, 18u -- 10:00a.m. to 12:00p.m.

Sunday, July 29th

16u, 17u -- 9:00a.m. to 1:00p.m. -- INVITE ONLY

DIAMOND BOYS BASEBALL CLUB HAS SOME BIG CHANGES COMING!


Something new? Information coming on July 1st - here is the first teaser

EVERYTHING WILL BE POSTED ON JULY 1ST
WE PROMISE YOU THIS: THIS WILL BE A GAME CHANGER FOR YOUTH PLAYERS AT ALL LEVELS OF PLAY!


CLUB INFORMATION

Click here to learn about the Diamond Boys past, present, future, and any

other background information you need to know!

DB TEAMS

Click here to access all of our teams!

PLAYER DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

Click here to learn more about out 8 week PDP program!

SCHOLARSHIPS

Click Here!

COACHES

Get more info click here!

OUR FACILITY

Visit Strike Force Academy click here!




    DB Baseball Club

    • 22 Years Strong!
    • 200+ College Scholarships and Counting
    • 6 MLB Draft Picks
    • Own Indoor Facility (Strike Force Baseball Academy)
    • 9U-18U
    • Full Season Training
    • 8 Former Players now Coaching with DB
    • 3.0 GPA Requirement
    • Home of the Champions on and off the Field
    • #DBstrong
    Siteheader
    DBBaseballClub DB Baseball DBBaseballClub


    MLB Draft Picks

    College Scholarships

    College Commitments

    Class Name College Position High School
    2018 Donovan Hodges Lakeland CC CINF Nortan
    2018 Haedyn Csizar Gannon C Medina
    2018 Zach Mamanna St. Vincent College LHP Trinity
    2017 Trace Peterson Lake Erie College C Medina
    2017 Jared Strausser Hiram College P/INF
    2017 Bryce Kilfoye Wittenburg OF/LHP Hudson
    2017 JT Korpusik Notre Dame College C/1B Lawrence
    2017 Ryan Audley Baldwin Wallace RHP St. Edward
    2016 Nate Altstadt Alabama LHP Solon
    2016 Jake Budyka Mount Union Inf/P St. Edward
    2016 Creek Miller Mt. Aloyisius P Lakewood
    2016 Nate Erzen Lake Erie College C Berea-Midpark
    2016 Freddy Moore John Carroll RHP Canton McKinley
    2016 Brandon Dim Balwin Wallace OF Solon
    2016 Josh Boarman John Carroll RHP Field
    2016 Nick Hilyer Walsh LHP North Canton Hoover
    2016 Evan Kayser Truman State (MO) Inf St Edward
    2016 Andy Knipfer Baldwin Wallace OF Walsh Jesuit
    2016 Sam Lafontaine Rollins College (FL) SS/2B Western Reserve
    2016 Mac Schoenman Ashland OF Hudson
    2016 Christian Specht Malone RHP Canton Jackson
    2016 Vince Vanata Ashland OF/SS Wooster
    2016 Jordan Wharton Indiana Wesleyan SS/3B Copley
    2016 Beau Workman Malone OF Canton
    2016 Dominic Zingale Lakeland C.C. RHP Wickliffe
    2015 Alex McCue Malone LHP Kent Roosevelt
    2015 Tyler Gault Notre Dame RHP Rittman
    2015 Matt Balazs Ohio Wesleyan OF Beachwood
    2015 Alex Alders Wright State OF Nordonia
    2015 Matt Carpenter Ohio State SS Aurora
    2015 Andrew Weber Virginia 2B Aurora
    2015 Alex Laikos Kent State OF/C Wadsworth
    2015 Alex Barnes Ashland RHP Strongsville
    2015 Nick Ely Notre Dame 3B Aurora
    2015 Carter Semancik John Carroll RHP Aurora
    2014 Sam Williams Eastern Kentucky LHP Canton Jackson
    2014 Landon Slomovitz St. Bonaventure RHP Orange
    2014 Conor O'Hara Wash U St. Louis 1B/3B University
    2014 Brennan Morrel Wash U St. Louis SS Chargrin Falls
    2014 Jason Beaumont Gannon RHP Tallmadge
    2014 Tristan Clark Gannon RHP Tallmadge
    2014 Austin Farber Mount Union C Akron Hoban
    2014 Zac George Ohio Northern C St Vincent Mary
    2013 Tyler Alders Ohio University 3B Nordonia
    2013 Aaron Cain Case Western Reserve OF Akron Hoban
    2013 Jacob Carpenter John A.Logan (IL) C Kenston
    2013 Jono Chafe Kenyon SS Hudson
    2013 Justin Cronin Notre Dame RHP Garfield Hts
    2013 Adam Gray Dayton OF Akron Hoban
    2013 Troy Johnson Ohio Wesleyan LHP Stow
    2013 Nate Mcmaster Westminster RHP Stow
    2013 Michael Poole Lake Erie College SS/P Field
    2013 Jonah Schulz Findlay C/1B NDCL
    2013 Max Siegel Arizona 2B Beachwood
    2013 Alex Simun Heidelberg RHP Trinity
    2013 Brian Snyder Thiel OF Stow
    2013 Andrew Swan Heidelberg C/1B Uniontown Lake
    2013 Coady Hargett Youngstown State 2B Akron Hoban
    2013 Sean Trexler Walsh SS/2B Akron Hoban
    2012 Seth Bills Akron 2B Medina
    2012 Mike Fearer Ohio State LHP Kenston
    2012 Tyler McCord Mount Union OF Revenna
    2012 Ryan Moss Ohio Wesleyan LHP Beachwood
    2012 Kendall Pleasant Miami of Ohio OF University
    2012 Jimmy Winkleman Mount Union OF Wadsworth
    2011 Anthony Eder Mercyhurst C Cuyahoga Hts
    2011 Matt Gabacz Akron LHP Akron Hoban
    2011 Kolin McMillen Mercyhurst SS Akron Hoban
    2011 Jordan Shaffer Akron 2B Kent Roosevelt
    2011 Blaine Lang Grove City RHP Canfield
    2011 Kyle Brooks Mercyhurst C Copley
    2011 John Royce Glenville State (WV) SS Willoughby South
    2010 Ross Kivett Kansas State/Detroit Tigers 2B/OF St Edward
    2010 Dan Ward Ohio U/Texas Rangers 3B/1B Garfield Hts
    2009 Casey Wilson Kent State SS/RHP Akron Hoban
    2009 Justin Jamison Texas Rangers RHP Strongsville
    2009 Nick Cappello Miami of Ohio OF NDCL
    2009 Drew Danko Ohio U LHP Walsh Jesuit
    2009 Tim Shaub Akron 2B/RHP Akron Hoban
    2009 Andy Mitroff Ohio Dominican 1B Aurora
    2009 Pat Shedlock Cleveland St RHP University
    2009 Neil Butura Eastern Michigan RHP St Ignatius
    2009 Sean Cameron Thomas Moore RHP Medina
    2009 Tyler Habual Ashland Univ C Wooster
    2009 James Toland Ohio Wesleyan C Walsh Jesuit
    2004 Scott Monzel Western Kentucky OF Walsh Jesuit
    2004 Tony Pierce Tiffin 3B Stow
    2004 Chris Niro Miami of Ohio RHP/OF Walsh Jesuit
    2004 Brian Sanders Toledo SS Walsh Jesuit
    2004 Neil Strebler Arizona LHP Walsh Jesuit
    2004 John Angelechhi Ohio U RHP Orange
    2004 Kurt Davidson Akron C North Canton
    2004 Brad Studzer Wooster RHP Wadsworth
    2004 Mike Fiorilli Hiram C Trinity
    2003 Brandon Flthye Niagara OF Euclid
    2003 Evan Sanford Cincinnati RHP Walsh Jesuit
    2003 Nick Fiorilli George Washington SS Trinity
    2003 Brian Keeney Fordham RHP NDCL
    2002 Tim Echan Dayton C Solon
    2002 Matt Nieger Gannon OF Ravenna
    2002 Kenny Beemer Findlay RHP/3B Green
    2002 Shane Brady Walsh LHP Tallmadge
    2002 Andy Bruno Malone C Walsh Jesuit
    2002 Brandon Capien Youngstown State C Tallmadge
    2002 Brian Chad Mercyhurst LHP Walsh Jesuit
    2002 Nick Carucci Mount Union LHP Nordonia
    2002 Shane Triscari Cleveland State SS Cuyahoga Falls
    2002 Ryan Davis Kent State LHP Rootstown
    2002 Mark Vertock John Carrol LHP Solon
    2002 Eric Shaffer Youngstown State LHP Akron Garfield
    2002 Ryan Niel Thiel RHP Garfield Hts
    2001 Aaron Smigelski Ohio Univ RHP Nordonia
    2001 Mike Madsen Ohio State/Oakland A's RHP NDCL
    2001 Mike Chuppa Ashland 3B Nordonia
    2001 Matt Echan Kent State OF Solon
    2001 Jason Erdyli Ohio Northern RHP Nordonia
    2001 Josh Manis Wright State RHP Solon
    2001 Mike Ochwatt Cleveland State LHP/OF Garfield Hts
    2001 Jesse Paciorek Ohio State LHP Lakewood
    2001 Brian Craft Lakeland C.C. RHP Crestwood
    2001 Tim Stacey Youngstown State OF Solon
    2001 Shannon Yerkic Lakeland C.C. C Chardon
    2001 Nick Sweetnich Akron C Garfield Hts
    2001 Rob Romick Wooster RHP NDCL
    2001 Brian Hirsch Ohio Univ OF Solon
    2001 Jim Dilella Coker College (SC) C NDCL
    2001 Chad Firk Illinois OF Walsh Jesuit

    Sponsored by Strike Force Baseball Academy

    Strike Force Baseball Academy

    Visit Website

    The beautiful facility we get to call home!

    Sponsored by Ohio USSSA

    Ohio USSSA

    Visit Website

    Ohio USSSA Baseball.

    Sponsored by Ohio Prospects League

    Ohio Prospects League

    Visit Website

    League for 12U-18U. 

    Sponsored by Diamond League

    Diamond League

    Visit Website

    The Diamond League, 15,16,18U, the league of champions!